radio rebels

Radio Rebels perform Saturday, Oct. 5 at Saint Rocke

THURSDAY, OCT. 3

BALEEN: Brent George, 7 to 10 p.m.

BULL PEN: Ron and Mike, 8:30 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: Girl’s Night Out charity event, 8 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Jasmine & Raymundo, 6 to 8 p.m./Live Band Karaoke, 9 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Geoff Tate’s Operaion Mindcrime, 8 p.m.

SALT CREEK GRILLE: Live music, 5:30 p.m.

STANDING ROOM: South Bay Jam, 9:30 p.m.

FRIDAY, OCT. 4

BALEEN: Brent George, 8 p.m.

BULL PEN: Tres Hombres, 9 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: 10 Comics, 8 p.m.

HERMOSA SALOON: Dr. Spaceman, 9 p.m.

HT GRILL: Live music, 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Katherine Terrien, 6 to 8 p.m./ Dick the Citizen, 9 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Evyn Charles, 8 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Day After Daze, 10 p.m.

PORTOFINO: Donna Butler, 6 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Shwayze, 9 p.m.

SALT CREEK GRILLE: Acoustic Soul, 6:30 p.m.

SLIP: AJ & Sarah, 9 p.m.

STANDING ROOM: The Reactors with Maya McClean, 9:30 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: Nasty Bad Habit, 9 p.m.

ZINC@SHADE: DJ nights, 9 p.m.

SATURDAY, OCT. 5

BALEEN: Charis Ray, 8 p.m.

BARNEY’S BEANERY: Jack Tracy, 12:30 p.m.

BULL PEN: LIPS, 9 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: 10 Comics, 6 and 8 p.m.

HERMOSA SALOON: The Garage Doors, 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: TBA, 11 a.m. to 2:30 p.m./Jason Ferg, 4 to 8 p.m./Show Me Dragon, 9 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Evyn Charles, 8 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Day After Daze, 10 p.m.

PORTOFINO: Lisa Ritchie, 6 to 9 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Wayward Sons with The Radio Rebels, 8 p.m

STANDING ROOM: Barley, 9:30 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: Awesome Blue, 4 to 8 p.m./Moondogg, 9 p.m.

SUNDAY, OCT. 6

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: Jay Leno, 7 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: TBA, 11 a.m. to 3 p.m./Intent, 4 to 8 p.m./Urband Dread, 8:30 p.m.

LIVE AT THE LOUNGE: 10 Comedians, 7 p.m

OLD TONY’S: Doug Robinson, 7 p.m.

STANDING ROOM: Mitch Perry, 5 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: Mark Sells, 3 p.m.

MONDAY, OCT. 7

LIGHTHOUSE: Con Cinco, 10 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Stephen Lage, 7 to 11 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Comedy Night, 9 to 11 p.m.

PORTOFINO: Lisa Ritchie, 6 to 9 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: Like Zeppelin

TUESDAY, OCT. 8

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: Ian Bagg, 8 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: TBA, 6 to 8 p.m./Rock N Roll Piano Bar with John King, 9 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Harold Payne, 7 to 11 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, OCT. 9

BOUZY: Jack Tracy, 6 to 9 p.m.

BULL PEN: Ron Olsson, 8:30 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: Michael Yo, 8 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: TBA, 6 to 9 p.m./Detour Posse, 10 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Stephen Lage, 7 to 11 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Koko and Walter, 8 p.m.

PATRICK MOLLOY’S: The Luckey Ones, 8 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Scott Pemberton Band, 8 p.m

Contact this reporter at mhixon@tbrnews.com or on Twitter @michaeljhixon.com.

Load comments