WTFB band

WTFB performs at the Hermosa Saloon Saturday, Sept. 15

THURSDAY, SEPT. 13

BALEEN: Brent George, 7 p.m.

BULL PEN: Ron and Mike, 7:30 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: Pete Lee, 8 p.m.

HENNESSEY’S (HB): live music, 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Tom Norman, 6 p.m./Frankly Speaking, 9 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Evyn Charles, 7 to 11 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Stealing Oceans, Lost Beach and Schmarx + Savvy, 7:30 p.m.

SALT CREEK GRILLE: Feed the Kitty, 5:30 p.m.

SUZY’S: DJ Nelson, 8 p.m.

STANDING ROOM: South Bay Jam, 9 p.m.

FRIDAY, SEPT. 14

AMERICAN JUNKIE: DJs, 10 p.m.

BALEEN: Brent George, 8 p.m.

BULL PEN: Mike Forbes, 9 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: Bobby Slayton, 8 p.m.

HERMOSA SALOON: Johnny Cash Tribute, 9 p.m.

HT GRILL: Heather Roberts, 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Ron & Stacey, 6 p.m./Detroit Nights, 9 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Evyn Charles, 8 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Day After Daze, 10 p.m.

PORTOFINO: Mark McMillen, 6 to 9 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: David Brighton's Space Oddity, 8 p.m.

SALT CREEK GRILLE: Sunny Blue, 6:30 p.m.

SLIP: Tatiana Erse, 9 p.m.

STANDING ROOM: TBA, 9 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: Bluezilla, 9 p.m.

SUZY’S: Acoustic Warriors, 5 p.m./Park Collective, 8 p.m.

ZINC@SHADE: DJ nights, 9 p.m. to midnight

SATURDAY, SEPT. 15

AMERICAN JUNKIE: DJs, 10 p.m.

BALEEN: Arnie Vilches, 8 p.m.

BARNEY’S BEANERY: Jack Tracy, 12:30 p.m.

BULL PEN: Once More, 9 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: 10 Comedians, 6 and 8 p.m.

HERMOSA SALOON: WTFB, 9 p.m.

HT GRILL: Neville!, 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Mitchel Forman Quartet, 11 a.m./Vinyl Revival, 4 p.m./Hindsite, 9 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Day After Daze, 10 p.m.

PATRICK MALLOY’S: Live music, 9 p.m.

PORTOFINO: Lisa Ritchie, 6 to 9 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Cubensis, 4 p.m./The Spazmatics, 9 p.m.

SLIP: Kimberly Deckman, 9 p.m.

STANDING ROOM: TBA, 9 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: Mark Sells, 4 to 8 p.m./Like Zeppelin, 9 p.m. to 1:30 a.m.

SUZY’S: Russell Somers, 5 to 8 p.m./Hostile Witness, 8 p.m.

TOWER 12: DJ Jimbo, 9 p.m.

ZINC@SHADE: DJ nights, 9 p.m. to midnight

SUNDAY, SEPT. 16

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: 10 Comedians, 7 p.m.

HT GRILL: ChromaHaze, 2 to 5 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Paul Young Jazz Quintet + One, 11 a.m./Jahmark & The Soulshakers, 4 to 8 p.m./Urban Dread, 8:30 p.m.

LIVE AT THE LOUNGE: Dennis McNeil, 7:30 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Strunz & Farah, 7 p.m.

SLIP: Comedy show, 8 p.m.

STANDING ROOM: Mitch Perry & Friends, 4 to 8 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: Like Zeppelin, 3 p.m.

SUZY’S: Blues Jam, 2 p.m./Catalina Kings, 6 p.m.

MONDAY, SEPT. 17

LIGHTHOUSE: Darlene & Jasmine, 5:30 to 7:30 p.m./Con Cinco, 8 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Stephen Lage, 7 to 11 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Comedy Night, 9 to 11 p.m.

SHARKS COVE: Open Mic, 9 p.m.

SUZY’S: Mike Holmes, 6 p.m.

TOWER 12: Jam Sessions, 9 p.m.

TUESDAY, SEPT. 18

BOTTLE INN RIVIERA: Feed the Kitty, 5:30 to 8:30 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: Allan Havey, 8 p.m.

HT GRILL: Pet the Dog, 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Brian Collins, 6 p.m./Redwood Black, 9 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Harold Payne, 7 to 11 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Open mic night, 8 p.m.

SUZY’S: Acoustic guitar with T.J., noon/ Chuck Mathieu open mic, 8 p.m.

TOWER 12: TBA

WEDNESDAY, SEPT. 19

BULL PEN: Mike Forbes, 8 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: Bobby Collins, 8 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Bruce Lett Trio, 6 to 9:30 p.m./Detour Posse, 10 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Stephen Lage, 7 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Koko and Reggie, 8 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Paint Nite featuring Paint 'N Pour RB and Kira Lingman, 6:30 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: Andy Walo and Hell Rayzur Open Jam, 8 p.m.

SUZY’S: Davey Allen, 6 p.m.

Contact this reporter at mhixon@tbrnews.com or on Twitter @michaeljhixon.com.

Load comments