HALLOWEEN

BALEEN: Brent George, 7 to 10 p.m.

BULL PEN: Ron and Mike, 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Matt Lowey, 6 to 8 p.m./Costume party with Mara & the Big Rockstars, 9 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Cubensis with Moonalice, 8 p.m

SALT CREEK GRILLE: Feed the Kitty, 5:30 p.m.

STANDING ROOM: Landen & Fux, 9 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: Nasty Bad Habit Haloween Parry, 8 p.m.

TOWER 12: Halloween Party, 9 p.m.

FRIDAY, NOV. 1

BALEEN: Brent George, 8 p.m.

BULL PEN: Tres Hombres, 9 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: 10 Comics, 8 p.m.

HERMOSA SALOON: The Zone, 9 p.m.

HT GRILL: Live music, 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Dan Kincaid, 6 to 8 p.m./ Dick the Citizen, 9 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Evyn Charles, 8 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Day After Daze, 10 p.m.

PORTOFINO: Mark McMillen, 6 to 9 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Yachtley Crew (sold out)

SALT CREEK GRILLE: Acoustic Soul, 6:30 p.m.

SLIP: The Wild Kings, 9 p.m.

STANDING ROOM: TBA, 9 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: ISMS, 9 p.m.

ZINC@SHADE: DJ nights, 9 p.m.

SATURDAY, NOV. 2

BALEEN: Arnie Vilches, 8 p.m

BARNEY’S BEANERY: Jack Tracy, 12:30 p.m.

BULL PEN: Mike Forbes, 9 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: 10 Comics, 6 and 8 p.m.

HERMOSA SALOON: Deepest Purple, 9 p.m.

HT GRILL: Feed the Kitty, 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: TBA, 11 a.m. to 2:30 p.m./The Brobots, 4 to 8 p.m./Ultra Violen Groove, 9 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Evyn Charles, 8 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Day After Daze, 10 p.m.

PORTOFINO: Lisa Ritchie, 6 to 9 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Saved by the 90s, 10 p.m

SLIP: Dree Mon, 9 p.m.

STANDING ROOM: TBA, 9 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: Mark Sells, 4 to 8 p.m./Dr. Funk Halloween Party, 9 p.m.

SUNDAY, NOV. 3

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: Jay Leno, 7 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: TBA, 11 a.m. to 3 p.m./Intent, 4 to 8 p.m./Urban Dread, 8:30 p.m.

LIVE AT THE LOUNGE: Dennis McNeil, 7:30 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Doug Robinson, 7 p.m.

PORTOFINO: Brent George, 3 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Fruition, 7 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: Bluezilla, 3 p.m.

MONDAY, NOV. 4

BALEEN: Lisa Ritchie, 6 to 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Con Cinco, 10 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Stephen Lage, 7 to 11 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Comedy Night, 9 to 11 p.m.

TUESDAY, NOV. 5

BOTTLE INN RIVIERA: Feed the Kitty, 6:30 to 8:30 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: Ian Bagg, 8 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Mike Silvestri, 6 to 8 p.m./ Songwriters Jam Night hosted by Rich Sheldon’s Rolodex Band, 9 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Harold Payne, 7 to 11 p.m.

TOWER 12: Vice-O-Ween with DJ Vice, 9 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, NOV. 6

BULL PEN: Ron Olsson, 8:30 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: Rob Schneider, 8 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Ron Kobayashi Trio, 6 to 9 p.m./Detour Posse, 10 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Stephen Lage, 7 to 11 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Koko and Walter, 8 p.m.

PATRICK MOLLOY’S: White Claw, 8 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Dave Cavalier, 8 p.m

TOWER 12: Less Than Six, 9 p.m

Contact this reporter at mhixon@tbrnews.com or on Twitter @michaeljhixon.com.

Load comments