crow hill band

Crow Hill Band performs at the Baleen "Day of the Dead" Balloween Party Friday, Oct. 26, beginning at 8 p.m.

THURSDAY, OCT. 25

BALEEN: Brent George, 7 p.m.

BULL PEN: Jokers Hand, 7:30 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: SPARE event, 8 p.m.

HENNESSEY’S (HB): live music, 9 p.m.

HT GRILL: Chris Anderson, 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Frankly Speaking, 9 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Evyn Charles, 7 to 11 p.m.

PATRICK MALLOY’S: DJ Jag, 9 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Basia, 8 p.m.

SALT CREEK GRILLE: Feed the Kitty, 5:30 p.m.

SUZY’S: Sandblast, 5 p.m.

STANDING ROOM: South Bay Jam, 9 p.m.

FRIDAY, OCT. 26

AMERICAN JUNKIE: DJs, 10 p.m.

BALEEN: Crow Hill Band "Day of the Dead" Balloween Party, 8 p.m.

BULL PEN: Detour, 9 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: 10 Comedians, 8 p.m.

HERMOSA SALOON: Dr. Spaceman, 9 p.m.

HT GRILL: Randy Coleman, 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Jett Pink, 6 p.m./Detroit Nights, 9 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Evyn Charles, 8 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Day After Daze, 10 p.m.

PATRICK MALLOY’S: DJ Miss Ninja, 9 p.m.

PORTOFINO: Mark McMillen, 6 to 9 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Tab Benoit (sold out)

SALT CREEK GRILLE: Sunny Blue, 6:30 p.m.

SLIP: Bill Higgins, 9 p.m.

STANDING ROOM: CaliSamba, 9 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: ATJ Band, 9 p.m.

SUZY’S: Acoustic Warriors, 5 p.m./Virtual Campfire, 9 p.m.

ZINC@SHADE: DJ nights, 9 p.m. to midnight

SATURDAY, OCT. 27

AMERICAN JUNKIE: DJs, 10 p.m.

BARNEY’S BEANERY: Jack Tracy, 12:30 p.m.

BULL PEN: Mike Forbes, 9 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: 10 Comedians, 6 and 8 p.m.

HERMOSA SALOON: Damaged Goods, 9 p.m.

HT GRILL: Sonny's 'US 99 Band', 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Charles Owens Quintet, 11 a.m./Jacques Lesure, 3 to 7 p.m./Mara & The Big Rock Stars, 9 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Day After Daze, 10 p.m.

PATRICK MALLOY’S: DJ Vicki Love & Maxx, 9 p.m.

PORTOFINO: Lisa Ritchie, 6 to 9 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: closed for private event

STANDING ROOM: The Reactors, 9:30 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: Mark Sells, 4 to 8 p.m./Detour, 9 p.m. to 1:30 a.m.

SUZY’S: Russell Somers, 5 to 8 p.m./Ser/Ride, 9 p.m.

TOWER 12: DJ Jimbo, 9 p.m.

ZINC@SHADE: DJ nights, 9 p.m. to midnight

SUNDAY, OCT. 28

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: Jay Leno, 6 p.m.

HT GRILL: Seth Kreiswirth, 3 to 7 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Alex Snydman Quartet, 11 a.m./Urban Dread, 4 p.m. to close

PATRICK MALLOY’S: WISE, 5 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Gospel Brunch featuring Brent George and the Soul Survivors, 8 p.m.

STANDING ROOM: Mitch Perry & Friends, 4 to 8 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: Zola Moon, 1 p.m.

SUZY’S: Blues Jam, 2 p.m./Catalina Kings, 6 p.m.

MONDAY, OCT. 29

LIGHTHOUSE: Con Cinco, 8 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Stephen Lage, 7 to 11 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Comedy Night, 9 to 11 p.m.

SHARKS COVE: Open Mic, 9 p.m.

SUZY’S: Dominic, 7 p.m.

TOWER 12: Jam Sessions, 9 p.m.

TUESDAY, OCT. 30

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: Comedy Showcase, 8 p.m.

HT GRILL: Matthew Brousseau, 9 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: Michael Somerville, 8 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Redwood Black, 9 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Harold Payne, 7 to 11 p.m.

SUZY’S: Chuck Mathieu open mic, 8 p.m.

TOWER 12: Owen Bales, 9 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, OCT. 31

BULL PEN: Mike Forbes, 8 p.m.

HT GRILL: Chuck Alvarez, 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Elephants NDA Park Quartet featuring Don Littleton, 6 to 9:30 p.m./Detour Posse, 10 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Stephen Lage, 7 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Koko and Walter, 8 p.m.

PATRICK MALLOY’S: DJ Picazzo, 9 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Doyle Rules, 8 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: Like Zeppelin Open Jam, 8 p.m.

SUZY’S: Davey Allen, 6 p.m.

Contact this reporter at mhixon@tbrnews.com or on Twitter @michaeljhixon.com.

Load comments