0705 ENT Summer concerts-feed the kitty.JPG

Feed the Kitty

THURSDAY, OCT. 18

BALEEN: Brent George, 7 p.m.

BULL PEN: Ron and Mike, 7:30 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: Gregg Rogell, 8 p.m.

HENNESSEY’S (HB): live music, 9 p.m.

HT GRILL: Randy Coleman, 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Matt Lowey, 6 p.m./ Live Band Karoke, 9 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Evyn Charles, 7 to 11 p.m.

PATRICK MALLOY’S: DJ Jag, 9 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: The Great Divide, 8 p.m.

SALT CREEK GRILLE: TBA, 5:30 p.m.

SUZY’S: Samantha Tobey, 8 p.m.

STANDING ROOM: South Bay Jam, 9 p.m.

FRIDAY, OCT. 19

AMERICAN JUNKIE: DJs, 10 p.m.

BALEEN: Brent George, 8 p.m.

BULL PEN: LIPS, 9 p.m.

HERMOSA SALOON: Like Zeppelin, 9 p.m.

HT GRILL: Sonny's US 99 Band, 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Joe Cipolla, 6 p.m./Smokin Smitty & The Masters of Music, 9 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Evyn Charles, 8 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Day After Daze, 10 p.m.

PATRICK MALLOY’S: DJ Miss Ninja, 9 p.m.

PORTOFINO: Mark McMillen, 6 to 9 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Eric Lindell, 8 p.m.

SALT CREEK GRILLE: Sunny Blue, 6:30 p.m.

SLIP: Bill Higgins, 9 p.m.

STANDING ROOM: CaliSamba, 9 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: Rockin Wreckage, 9 p.m.

SUZY’S: Acoustic Warriors, 5 p.m./Binley Road Band, 9 p.m.

ZINC@SHADE: DJ nights, 9 p.m. to midnight

SATURDAY, OCT. 20

AMERICAN JUNKIE: DJs, 10 p.m.

BALEEN: Mark McMillen, 8 p.m.

BARNEY’S BEANERY: Jack Tracy, 12:30 p.m.

BULL PEN: The Guys, 9 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: 10 Comedians, 6 and 8 p.m.

HERMOSA SALOON: Barley, 9 p.m.

HT GRILL: Pet the Dog, 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Slide FX Trombone Band, 11 a.m./The Dropoffs, 3 to 5 p.m./Good Vibe, 6 to 8 p.m./Jetlemons, 9 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Day After Daze, 10 p.m.

PATRICK MALLOY’S: DJ Vicki Love & Maxx, 9 p.m.

PORTOFINO: Urie Norris, 6 to 9 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: The Crystal Method, 9 p.m.

STANDING ROOM: The Reactors, 9:30 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: Like Zeppelin, 4 to 8 p.m./Awesome Blue, 9 p.m. to 1:30 a.m.

SUZY’S: Jack Tracy, 6 p.m./Paul K Show, 9 p.m.

TOWER 12: DJ Jimbo, 9 p.m.

ZINC@SHADE: DJ nights, 9 p.m. to midnight

SUNDAY, OCT. 21

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: 10 Comedians, 6 p.m.

HT GRILL: Seth Kreiswirth, 3 to 7 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Frank Potenza Quartet, 11 a.m./Jahmark & the Soulshakers, 4 to 8 p.m./ Urban Dread, 8:30 p.m.

PATRICK MALLOY’S: WISE, 5 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Warrior King, 8 p.m.

SOPHIE'S: Feed the Kitty, 3 to 6 p.m.

STANDING ROOM: Mitch Perry & Friends, 4 to 8 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: Bandalero, 3 p.m.

SUZY’S: Catalina Kings, 6 p.m.

MONDAY, OCT. 22

LIGHTHOUSE: Darlene & Jasmine, 5:30 to 7:30 p.m./Con Cinco, 8 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Stephen Lage, 7 to 11 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Comedy Night, 9 to 11 p.m.

SHARKS COVE: Open Mic, 9 p.m.

SUZY’S: Ashleigh Correa, 6 p.m.

TOWER 12: Jam Sessions, 9 p.m.

TUESDAY, OCT. 23

BOTTLE INN RIVIERA: Feed the Kitty, 6:30 to 8:30 p.m.

HT GRILL: Matthew Brousseau, 9 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: Michael Somerville, 8 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Carmel Helene, 6 p.m./ Redwood Black, 9 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Harold Payne, 7 to 11 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Dringo Starr, 8 p.m.

SUZY’S: Chuck Mathieu open mic, 8 p.m.

TOWER 12: Stefan Seay, 9 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, OCT. 24

BULL PEN: Mike Forbes, 8 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: Michael Somerville, 8 p.m.

HT GRILL: Chuck Alvarez, 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Max Kraus Trio, 6 to 9:30 p.m./Detour Posse, 10 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Stephen Lage, 7 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Koko and Walter, 8 p.m.

PATRICK MALLOY’S: DJ Picazzo, 9 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: HiFi Soundtrack, 8 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: Like Zeppelin Open Jam, 8 p.m.

SUZY’S: Davey Allen, 6 p.m.

Contact this reporter at mhixon@tbrnews.com or on Twitter @michaeljhixon.com.

Load comments