WTFB

The WTFB band performs at The Lighthouse Saturday, Oct. 13, at 4 p.m.

THURSDAY, OCT. 11

BALEEN: Brent George, 7 p.m.

BULL PEN: Richard Sherman Trio, 7:30 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: Dale Jones, 8 p.m.

HENNESSEY’S (HB): live music, 9 p.m.

HT GRILL: Randy Coleman, 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Scrambled Eggz, 6 p.m./ Revolver, 9 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Evyn Charles, 7 to 11 p.m.

PATRICK MALLOY’S: DJ Jag, 9 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: "Rocke Your Pink" breast cancer benefit with Crow Hill Band, Kate & Kacey and Brent George, 6:30 p.m.

SALT CREEK GRILLE: Feed the Kitty, 5:30 p.m.

SUZY’S: Mike Forbes, 8 p.m.

STANDING ROOM: South Bay Jam, 9 p.m.

FRIDAY, OCT. 12

AMERICAN JUNKIE: DJs, 10 p.m.

BALEEN: Brent George, 8 p.m.

BULL PEN: Sound Cake, 9 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: 10 Comedians, 8 p.m.

HERMOSA SALOON: Rewind, 9 p.m.

HT GRILL: Tim Daley and the Showkillers, 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Jason Bourne, 6 p.m./Hindsite, 9 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Evyn Charles, 8 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Day After Daze, 10 p.m.

PATRICK MALLOY’S: DJ Dave Wine, 9 p.m.

PORTOFINO: Mark McMillen, 6 to 9 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Wayward Sons, 9 p.m.

SALT CREEK GRILLE: Sunny Blue, 6:30 p.m.

SLIP: Bill Higgins, 9 p.m.

STANDING ROOM: Less Than 6, 9:30 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: Be Club with Andy Walo, 9 p.m.

SUZY’S: Acoustic Warriors, 5 p.m./Good Time Express, 9 p.m.

TEXAS LOOSEY'S: Big Dippers, 9 p.m.

ZINC@SHADE: DJ nights, 9 p.m. to midnight

SATURDAY, OCT. 13

AMERICAN JUNKIE: DJs, 10 p.m.

BALEEN: Arnie Vilches, 8 p.m.

BARNEY’S BEANERY: Jack Tracy, 12:30 p.m.

BULL PEN: Mike Forbes, 9 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: 10 Comedians, 6 and 8 p.m.

HERMOSA SALOON: Kira Lingman, 9 p.m.

HT GRILL: Sonny's US 99 Band, 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Adam Schroeder Quartet, 11 a.m./WTFB, 4 p.m./South Bay Allstars, 9 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Day After Daze, 10 p.m.

PATRICK MALLOY’S: DJ Chucky Hustle, 9 p.m.

PORTOFINO: Lisa Ritchie, 6 to 9 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Cubensis, 4 p.m./The Spazmatics, 9 p.m.

STANDING ROOM: K*Tel All Stars, 9 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: Awesome Blue, 4 to 8 p.m./Like Zeppelin, 9 p.m. to 1:30 a.m.

SUZY’S: Russell Somers, 6 p.m./Kathy's Bellydance, 8:30 p.m.

TEXAS LOOSEY'S: TBA, 9 p.m.

TOWER 12: DJ Jimbo, 9 p.m.

ZINC@SHADE: DJ nights, 9 p.m. to midnight

SUNDAY, OCT. 14

HT GRILL: Seth Kreiswirth, 3 to 7 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Dave Slonaker Big Band, 11 a.m./Detour Posse, 4 p.m./Urban Dread, 8:30 p.m.

PATRICK MALLOY’S: WISE, 5 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Missus Jones, 7 p.m.

STANDING ROOM: Mitch Perry & Friends, 4 to 8 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: Nasty Bad Habit, 3 p.m.

SUZY’S: Blues Jam, 2 p.m./Catalina Kings, 6 p.m.

MONDAY, OCT. 15

LIGHTHOUSE: Darlene & Jasmine, 5:30 to 7:30 p.m./Con Cinco, 8 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Stephen Lage, 7 to 11 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Comedy Night, 9 to 11 p.m.

SHARKS COVE: Open Mic, 9 p.m.

SUZY’S: Mike Holmes, 6 p.m.

TOWER 12: Jam Sessions, 9 p.m.

TUESDAY, OCT. 16

HT GRILL: Matthew Brousseau, 9 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: Gregg Rogell, 8 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Carmel Helene, 6 p.m./ Redwood Black, 9 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Harold Payne, 7 to 11 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Dringo Starr, 8 p.m.

SUZY’S: Chuck Mathieu open mic, 8 p.m.

TOWER 12: Tropicool, 9 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, OCT. 17

BULL PEN: Ron Olsson, 8 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: Gregg Rogell, 8 p.m.

HT GRILL: Chuck Alvarez, 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Riner Scivalley Quartet, 6 to 9:30 p.m./Detour Posse, 10 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Stephen Lage, 7 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Koko and Walter, 8 p.m.

PATRICK MALLOY’S: DJ Picazzo, 9 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: The HiGrounds with Zeal Levin and Dr. Television, 8 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: Andy Walo and Hell Rayzur Open Jam, 8 p.m.

SUZY’S: Davey Allen, 6 p.m.

Contact this reporter at mhixon@tbrnews.com or on Twitter @michaeljhixon.com.

Load comments