Mothers of Pearl

Mothers of Pearl will be performing at Saint Rocke in Hermosa Beach with Atomic Punks and A Cheaper Trick Friday, Nov. 30.

THURSDAY, NOV. 29

BALEEN: Brent George, 7 p.m.

BULL PEN: Ron and Mike, 7:30 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: Paul Reiser, 8 p.m.

HENNESSEY’S (HB): live music, 9 p.m.

HT GRILL: Sonny Bennett, 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Live Band Karaoke, 9 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Evyn Charles, 7 to 11 p.m.

SALT CREEK GRILLE: Feed the Kitty, 5:30 p.m.

STANDING ROOM: South Bay Jam

SUZY’S: Arlen, 5 p.m.

FRIDAY, NOV. 30

AMERICAN JUNKIE: DJs, 10 p.m.

BALEEN: Brent George, 8 p.m.

BULL PEN: Mike Forbes, 9 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: 10 Comedians, 8 p.m.

HERMOSA SALOON: live music, 9 p.m.

HT GRILL: Randy Coleman, 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Ayline Artin, 6 p.m./Green Mild Pepperoncinis, 9 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Evyn Charles, 8 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Day After Daze, 10 p.m.

PATRICK MALLOY’S: DJ Chucky Hustle and DJ Alex D, 9 p.m.

PORTOFINO: Mark McMillen, 6 to 9 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Atomic Punks with A Cheaper Trick and Mothers of Pearl, 8:30 p.m.

STANDING ROOM: Chick Fixx, 9:30 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: Awesome Blue, 9 p.m.

SUZY’S: Acoustic Warriors, 5 p.m./Brian Simon, 8 p.m.

ZINC@SHADE: DJ nights, 9 p.m.

SATURDAY, DEC. 1

AMERICAN JUNKIE: DJs, 10 p.m.

BARNEY’S BEANERY: Jack Tracy, 12:30 p.m.

BULL PEN: LIPS, 9 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: 10 Comedians, 7 and 8:30 p.m.

HERMOSA SALOON: Like Zeppelin, 9 p.m.

HT GRILL: Randy Coleman, 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Jazz Brunch, 11 a.m. to 3 p.m./Barley, 4 p.m./Hindsite, 9 p.m.

LIVE AT THE LOUNGE: 10 Comedians, 5:30 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Day After Daze, 10 p.m.

PATRICK MALLOY’S: DJ Miss Ninja, 9 p.m.

PORTOFINO: Jack Tracy, 6 to 9 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: INXS-Ive, 8 p.m.

STANDING ROOM: LA Nights, 8 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: Awesome Blue, 4 to 8 p.m./Detour, 9 p.m. to 1:30 a.m.

SUZY’S: Russell Somers, 5 p.m./Probable Cause, 9 p.m.

TOWER 12: DJ Jimbo, 9 p.m.

ZINC@SHADE: DJ nights, 9 p.m.

SUNDAY, DEC. 2

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: Jay Leno, 7 p.m.

HT GRILL: Seth Kreiswirth, 3 to 4 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Jazz Brunch, 11 a.m. to 3 p.m./Intent, 4 to 8 p.m./Urban Dread, 8:30 p.m.

PATRICK MALLOY’S: WISE, 5 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Band of Friends, 7 p.m.

STANDING ROOM: Mitch Perry, 5 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: Nasty Bad Habit, 3 p.m.

SUZY’S: Gospel Lunch, 1 to 4 p.m.

MONDAY, DEC. 3

LIGHTHOUSE: Con Cinco, 8 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Stephen Lage, 7 to 11 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Comedy Night, 9 to 11 p.m.

SHARKS COVE: Open Mic, 9 p.m.

SUZY’S: Ed Martin, 6 p.m.

TOWER 12: Jam Sessions, 9 p.m.

TUESDAY, DEC. 4

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: Ian Bagg, 8 p.m.

HT GRILL: Matthew Brousseau, 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Redwood Black, 9 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Harold Payne, 7 to 11 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Rockin’ Reggae, 7:30 p.m.

SUZY’S: open mic, 8 p.m.

TOWER 12: Owen Bales, 9 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, DEC. 5

BULL PEN: Mike Forbes, 8 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: sold out

HT GRILL: Chuck Alvarez, 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Jazz, 6 to 9:30 p.m./Detour Posse, 10 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Stephen Lage, 7 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Koko and Walter, 8 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Cordovas, 8 p.m.

SUZY’S: Davey Allen, 6 p.m.

TOWER 12: Zeal Levin & Friends, 9 p.m.

Contact this reporter at mhixon@tbrnews.com or on Twitter @michaeljhixon.com.

Load comments