Dennis MCNeil

Dennis McNeil is celebrating performing at the Comedy and Magic Club in Hermosa Beach Sunday, Nov. 4, beginning at 6:30 p.m.

THURSDAY, NOV. 1

BALEEN: Brent George, 7 p.m.

BULL PEN: Ron and Mike, 7:30 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: Comedy Showcase, 8 p.m.

HENNESSEY’S (HB): live music, 9 p.m.

HT GRILL: Rick Shapiro, 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Live Band Karaoke, 9 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Evyn Charles, 7 to 11 p.m.

PATRICK MALLOY’S: DJ Jag, 9 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Grateful Bluegrass Boys, Nate & Craig of Cubensis, 8 p.m.

SALT CREEK GRILLE: Feed the Kitty, 5:30 p.m.

FRIDAY, NOV. 2

AMERICAN JUNKIE: DJs, 10 p.m.

BALEEN: Brent George, 8 p.m.

BULL PEN: Tres Hombres, 9 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: 10 Comedians, 8 p.m.

HERMOSA SALOON: Backtracks, 9 p.m.

HT GRILL: Randy Coleman, 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Ron & Stacey, 6 p.m./Dick the Citizen, 9 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Evyn Charles, 8 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Day After Daze, 10 p.m.

PATRICK MALLOY’S: DJ Miss Ninja, 9 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Skapeche Mode, Madonicca and A Flock of Cougars, 8:30 p.m.

SALT CREEK GRILLE: Sunny Blue, 6:30 p.m.

STANDING ROOM: TBA, 9 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: ATJ Band, 9 p.m.

SUZY’S: Acoustic Warriors, 5 p.m./Pure Play, 9 p.m.

ZINC@SHADE: DJ nights, 9 p.m.

SATURDAY, NOV. 3

AMERICAN JUNKIE: DJs, 10 p.m.

BALEEN: Danielle Taylor, 8 p.m.

BARNEY’S BEANERY: Jack Tracy, 12:30 p.m.

BULL PEN: Mike Forbes, 9 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: 10 Comedians, 6 and 8 p.m.

HERMOSA SALOON: Revolver, 9 p.m.

HT GRILL: Sonny's 'US 99 Band', 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Sam Hirsh Trio, 11 a.m./Barley, 3 to 7 p.m./Total Recall, 9 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Day After Daze, 10 p.m.

PATRICK MALLOY’S: DJ Vicki Love & Maxx, 9 p.m.

PORTOFINO: Jack Tracy, 6 to 9 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Hollywood Roses, Like Zeppelin and 2 Hot 2 Handle, 8 p.m.

STANDING ROOM: TBA, 9:30 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: Mark Sells, 4 to 8 p.m./Detour, 9 p.m. to 1:30 a.m.

SUZY’S: TBA, 6 p.m./Duplicats, 8 p.m.

TOWER 12: DJ Jimbo, 9 p.m.

ZINC@SHADE: DJ nights, 9 p.m.

SUNDAY, NOV. 4

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: Jay Leno, 6 p.m.

HT GRILL: Seth Kreiswirth, 3 to 4 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Paul Young Quintet + 1, 11 a.m./Urban Dread, 4 p.m. to close

LIVE AT THE LOUNGE: Dennis McNeil, 6:30 p.m.

PATRICK MALLOY’S: WISE, 5 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Louis Prima Jr & the Witnesses, 7 p.m.

SOPHIE’S: Feed the Kitty, 3 to 6 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: Zola Moon, 1 p.m.

SUZY’S: Gospel Lunch, 4 p.m./Catalina Kings, 6 p.m.

MONDAY, NOV. 5

LIGHTHOUSE: Con Cinco, 8 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Stephen Lage, 7 to 11 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Comedy Night, 9 to 11 p.m.

SHARKS COVE: Open Mic, 9 p.m.

SUZY’S: Ed Martin, 6 p.m.

TOWER 12: Jam Sessions, 9 p.m.

TUESDAY, NOV. 6

BOTTLE INN RIVIERA: Feed the Kitty, 6:30 to 8:30 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: Ian Bagg, 8 p.m.

HT GRILL: Matthew Brousseau, 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Redwood Black, 9 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Harold Payne, 7 to 11 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: After Election Party, 7 p.m.

SUZY’S: Chuck Mathieu open mic, 8 p.m.

TOWER 12: Owen Bales, 9 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, NOV. 7

BULL PEN: Ron Olsson, 8 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: Helen Hong, 8 p.m.

HT GRILL: Chuck Alvarez, 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: David Sills, 6 to 9:30 p.m./Detour Posse, 10 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Stephen Lage, 7 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Koko and Walter, 8 p.m.

PATRICK MALLOY’S: DJ Picazzo, 9 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Bill Higgins, 8 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: Like Zeppelin Open Jam, 8 p.m.

SUZY’S: Davey Allen, 6 p.m.

Contact this reporter at mhixon@tbrnews.com or on Twitter @michaeljhixon.com.

Load comments