Pato Banton

Pato Banton performs Friday, Nov. 16 at Saint Rocke in Hermosa Beach.

THURSDAY, NOV. 15

BALEEN: Brent George, 7 p.m.

BULL PEN: Ron and Mike, 7:30 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: Bill Burr, 8 p.m.

HENNESSEY’S (HB): live music, 9 p.m.

HT GRILL: Mike Bell, 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Live Band Karaoke, 9 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Evyn Charles, 7 to 11 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Permacrush, 8 p.m.

SALT CREEK GRILLE: Feed the Kitty, 5:30 p.m.

STANDING ROOM: South Bay Jam

SUZY’S: Arlen, 5 p.m./Tony Elias Magic, 8:30 p.m./Devil’s Advocate, 8:30 p.m.

FRIDAY, NOV. 16

AMERICAN JUNKIE: DJs, 10 p.m.

BALEEN: Brent George, 8 p.m.

BULL PEN: LA Lyon, 9 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: 10 Comedians, 8 p.m.

HERMOSA SALOON: Run 4 Cover, 9 p.m.

HT GRILL: Randy Coleman, 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Darlene & Jasmine, 6 p.m./Phoenix Rising, 9 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Evyn Charles, 8 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Day After Daze, 10 p.m.

PATRICK MALLOY’S: Viki Love & Maxx, 9 p.m.

PORTOFINO: Mark McMillen, 6 to 9 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Pato Banton, 8:30 p.m.

SALT CREEK GRILLE: Sunny Blue, 6:30 p.m.

STANDING ROOM: TBA, 9 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: Intensity Band, 9 p.m.

SUZY’S: Acoustic Warriors, 5 p.m./Montero y Murillo, 8 p.m.

ZINC@SHADE: DJ nights, 9 p.m.

SATURDAY, NOV. 17

AMERICAN JUNKIE: DJs, 10 p.m.

BALEEN: Mark McMillen, 8 p.m.

BARNEY’S BEANERY: Jack Tracy, 12:30 p.m.

BULL PEN: LIPS, 9 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: 10 Comedians, 6 and 8 p.m.

HERMOSA SALOON: Like Zeppelin, 9 p.m.

HT GRILL: Pop Vision, 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: El Camino College Big Band, 11 a.m. to 3 p.m./Satellite Voodoo, 4 to 8 p.m./Hindsite, 9 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Day After Daze, 10 p.m.

PATRICK MALLOY’S: DJ Malachi, 9 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Cubensis, 4 p.m./Spazamatics, 9 p.m.

STANDING ROOM: Smut Peddlers (sold out)

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: Mark Sells, 4 to 8 p.m./Awesome Blue, 9 p.m. to 1:30 a.m.

SUZY’S: Jack Tracy, 6 p.m./Free Agents, 8 p.m.

TOWER 12: DJ Jimbo, 9 p.m.

ZINC@SHADE: DJ nights, 9 p.m.

SUNDAY, NOV. 18

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: Jay Leno, 7 p.m.

HT GRILL: Seth Kreiswirth, 3 to 4 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Sunny Blue Trio, 11 a.m. to 3 p.m./Detour Posse, 4 to 8 p.m./Urban Dread, 8:30 p.m.

PATRICK MALLOY’S: WISE, 5 p.m.

SOPHIE’S: Feed the Kitty, 3 to 6 p.m.

STANDING ROOM: Mitch Perry, 5 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: Banalero, 3 p.m.

SUZY’S: Blues Jam, 2 p.m./Catalina Kings, 6 p.m.

MONDAY, NOV. 19

LIGHTHOUSE: Con Cinco, 8 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Stephen Lage, 7 to 11 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Comedy Night, 9 to 11 p.m.

SHARKS COVE: Open Mic, 9 p.m.

SUZY’S: Mike Holmes, 6 p.m.

TOWER 12: Jam Sessions, 9 p.m.

TUESDAY, NOV. 20

BOTTLE INN RIVIERA: Feed the Kitty, 6:30 pm..

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: Kira Soltanovich, 8 p.m.

HT GRILL: Matthew Brousseau, 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Redwood Black, 9 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Harold Payne, 7 to 11 p.m.

SUZY’S: open mic, 8 p.m.

TOWER 12: Owen Bales, 9 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, NOV. 21

BULL PEN: Tres Hombres, 8 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: 10 Comedians, 8 p.m.

HT GRILL: Chuck Alvarez, 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Daryl Strodes Quartet, 6 to 9:30 p.m./Detour Posse, 10 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Stephen Lage, 7 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Koko and Walter, 8 p.m.

PATRICK MALLOY’S: DJ Picazzo, 9 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Tomorrows Bad Seeds, 9 p.m.

SUZY’S: Davey Allen, 6 p.m.

TOWER 12: DJ Jimbo, 9 p.m.

Contact this reporter at mhixon@tbrnews.com or on Twitter @michaeljhixon.com.

Load comments