Hollow Legs

The Hollow Legs perform Saturday, Nov. 9, at the Hermosa Saloon in Hermosa Beach.

THURSDAY, NOV. 7

BALEEN: Brent George, 7 to 10 p.m.

BULL PEN: Ron and Mike, 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Raymundo, 6 to 8 p.m./Live Band Karaoke, 9 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: The Expendables, 8 p.m

SALT CREEK GRILLE: Feed the Kitty, 5:30 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: TBA

FRIDAY, NOV. 8

BALEEN: Brent George, 8 p.m.

BARSHA: Newbold, 9 to 11 p.m.

BULL PEN: LIPS, 9 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: 10 Comics, 8 p.m.

HERMOSA SALOON: Rooftop, 9 p.m.

HT GRILL: Live music, 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Joe Cipolla, 6 to 8 p.m./ Detroit Nights, 9 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Evyn Charles, 8 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Day After Daze, 10 p.m.

PORTOFINO: Keith Chagall, 6 to 9 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Rhett & Murry, 8 p.m.

SALT CREEK GRILLE: Acoustic Soul, 6:30 p.m.

SLIP: Chris Hanny, 9 p.m.

STANDING ROOM: Radio Rebels, 9 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: ISMS, 9 p.m.

ZINC@SHADE: DJ nights, 9 p.m.

SATURDAY, NOV. 9

BALEEN: Mark McMillen, 8 p.m

BARNEY’S BEANERY: Jack Tracy, 12:30 p.m.

BARSHA: Lisa Ritchie, 9 to 11 p.m.

BULL PEN: Mike Forbes, 9 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: 10 Comics, 6 and 8 p.m.

HERMOSA SALOON: The Hollow Legs, 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: TBA, 11 a.m. to 2:30 p.m./Rock City Rhythm, 4 to 8 p.m./Hindsite, 9 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Evyn Charles, 8 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Day After Daze, 10 p.m.

PORTOFINO: Donna Butler, 6 to 9 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: CLOSED

SLIP: Tommy Pitam, 9 p.m.

STANDING ROOM: Angry Donkey, 9 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: TBA

SUNDAY, NOV. 10

BARSHA: Al Holbrook, 5 to 7 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: Jay Leno, 7 p.m.

DIA DE CAMPO: Feed the Kitty, 3 to 6 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Peter Meyers Orchestra, 11 a.m. to 3 p.m./TBA, 4 to 8 p.m./Urban Dread, 8:30 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Doug Robinson, 7 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Davey & the Midnights, 7 p.m.

STANDING ROOM: Mitch Perry, 5 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: TBA, 3 p.m.

MONDAY, NOV. 11

BALEEN: Mark McMillen, 6 to 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Con Cinco, 10 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Stephen Lage, 7 to 11 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Comedy Night, 9 to 11 p.m.

TUESDAY, NOV. 12

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: Feraz Ozel, Erica Rhodes and Leo Flowers, 8 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Mike Silvestri, 6 to 8 p.m./ Songwriters Jam Night hosted by Rich Sheldon’s Rolodex Band, 9 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Harold Payne, 7 to 11 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, NOV. 13

BULL PEN: Mike Forbes, 8:30 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: Adam Ferrara, 8 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: TBA, 6 to 9 p.m./Detour Posse, 10 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Stephen Lage, 7 to 11 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Koko and Walter, 8 p.m.

PATRICK MOLLOY’S: White Claw, 8 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: TAPE, 8 p.m

SLIP: Songwriter night, 8:30 p.m.

TOWER 12: The March, 9 p.m

Contact this reporter at mhixon@tbrnews.com or on Twitter @michaeljhixon.com.

Load comments