Mitch Perry

Mitch Perry shreds at The Standing Room in Hermosa Beach Sunday nights.

THURSDAY, MAY 23

BALEEN: Brent George, 7 p.m.

BULL PEN: Ron and Mike, 8:30 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: Arsenio Hall, 8 p.m.

HT GRILL: Live music, 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Barclays, 5 p.m./Live Band Karaoke, 9 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Evyn Charles, 7 to 11 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Sgt. Pepper, 8 p.m.

SALT CREEK GRILLE: Live music, 5:30 to 8:30 p.m.

STANDING ROOM: South Bay Jam

SUZY’S: Leather Jacket, 8 p.m.

FRIDAY, MAY 24

BALEEN: Brent George, 8 p.m.

BULL PEN: Mike Forbes, 9 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: 10 Comedians, 8 p.m.

HERMOSA SALOON: Unsung Banditos, 9 p.m.

HT GRILL: Live music, 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Joe Cipolla, 6 p.m./Foo Flannels, 9 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Evyn Charles, 8 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Day After Daze, 10 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Erotic City, 8 p.m.

SALT CREEK GRILLE: Live music, 6:30 p.m.

SLIP: Barclay Roach, 9 p.m.

STANDING ROOM: Fast Times, 9:30 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: Willy’s Jam Band

SUZY’S: Acoustic Warriors, 9 p.m./GTX, 9 p.m.

ZINC@SHADE: DJ nights, 9 p.m.

SATURDAY, MAY 25

BALEEN: Feed the Kitty, 8 p.m.

BARNEY’S BEANERY: Jack Tracy, 12:30 p.m.

BULL PEN: Tres Hombres, 9 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: 10 Comedians, 6 and 8 p.m.

HERMOSA SALOON: So Bay Allstars, 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Nick Foy, 11:30 a.m. to 2:30 p.m./Phoenix Rising, 3:30 to 7:30 p.m./Jetlemons, 9 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Evyn Charles, 8 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Day After Daze, 10 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: The Aggrolites, 8:30 p.m.

SLIP: TBD, 9 p.m.

STANDING ROOM: Marilyn Hanson, 9:30 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: TBA, 4 to 8 p.m./ISMS, 9 p.m.

SUZY’S: Jack Tracy, 6 p.m./Groovey Guruz, 9 p.m.

TOWER 12: DJ Jimbo, 9 p.m.

ZINC@SHADE: DJ nights, 9 p.m.

SUNDAY, MAY 26

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: Jay Leno, 7 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: The Garage Doors, 11:30 a.m. to 3:30 p.m./Jahmark & The Soulshakers, 4 to 8 p.m./Urban Dread, 8:30 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Doug Robinson, 7 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Saved by the 90s, 8 p.m.

STANDING ROOM: Mitch Perry, 5 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: Bandalero, 3 to 7 p.m.

SUZY’S: Blues Jam, 2 p.m./George Biner, 6 p.m.

MONDAY, MAY 27

LIGHTHOUSE: Neva, 11:30 am. to 2:30 p.m./In the Red, 3 to 7 p.m./Con Cinco, 10 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Stephen Lage, 7 to 11 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Comedy Night, 9 to 11 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Tres Hombres, 3 p.m.

SUZY’S: Ashleigh Correa, 6 p.m.

TUESDAY, MAY 28

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: Jo Koy (sold out)

LIGHTHOUSE: Katie Hargrove, 5 to 7:30 p.m./Rock N Roll Piano Bar with John King, 8 to midnight

OLD TONY’S: Harold Payne, 7 to 11 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: VOX DJS, 8 p.m.

SUZY’S: Chuck Mathieu, 8 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, MAY 29

BULL PEN: Ron Olsson, 8:30 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Doug Webb Quartet, 6 to 9 p.m./Detour Posse, 10 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Stephen Lage, 7 to 11 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Koko and Walter, 8 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Date Fails, 8 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: TBA, 8 p.m.

SUZY’S: Davey Allen, 6 p.m

Contact this reporter at mhixon@tbrnews.com or on Twitter @michaeljhixon.com.

Load comments