Dennis McNeil

Dennis McNeil performs at Live at the Lounge (adjacent to the Comedy & Magic Club) Sunday, May 5, beginning at 7:30 p.m.

THURSDAY, MAY 2

BALEEN: Brent George, 7 p.m.

BULL PEN: Detour Unplugged, 8:30 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: Sammy Obeid, 8 p.m.

HT GRILL: Live music, 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Ben Bostick, 6 p.m./Live Band Karaoke, 9 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Evyn Charles, 7 to 11 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Hooliganz, 8 p.m.

SALT CREEK GRILLE: Feed the Kitty, 5:30 to 8:30 p.m.

STANDING ROOM: South Bay Jam

SUZY’S: Leather Jacket, 8 p.m.

FRIDAY, MAY 3

BALEEN: Brent George, 8 p.m.

BULL PEN: Tres Hombres, 9 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: 10 Comedians, 8 p.m.

HERMOSA SALOON: Turn of the Century, 9 p.m.

HT GRILL: Live music, 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Chroma Haze, 6 p.m./Dick the Citizen, 9 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Evyn Charles, 8 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Day After Daze, 10 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Jim Lindberg BeachLife Festival After Party sold out

SALT CREEK GRILLE: Live music, 6:30 p.m.

SLIP: Bill Higgins, 9 p.m.

STANDING ROOM: Fast Times, 9:30 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: Willy’s Jam Band

SUZY’S: Acoustic Warriors, 3 p.m./By the Way

ZINC@SHADE: DJ nights, 9 p.m.

SATURDAY, MAY 4

BALEEN: Tenn West, 8 p.m.

BARNEY’S BEANERY: Jack Tracy, 12:30 p.m.

BULL PEN: Mike Forbes, 9 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: 10 Comedians, 6 and 8 p.m.

HERMOSA SALOON: Like Zeppelin, 9 p.m.

HT GRILL: Feed the Kitty, 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: TBA, 11 a.m. to 2:30 p.m./Altered Nation, 3 to 6 p.m./Rock City Rhythm, 9 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Evyn Charles, 8 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Day After Daze, 10 p.m.

PORTOFINO: Lisa Ritchie, 6 to 9 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Chris Robinson & Friends BeachLife After Party, 10 p.m.

SCHOONERS: Bishops Godmother, 8 p.m.

SLIP: DJ Eric Baray, 9 p.m.

STANDING ROOM: Marilyn Hanson, 9:30 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: TBA, 4 to 8 p.m./ISMS, 9 p.m.

SUZY’S: Jack Tracy, 6 p.m./Caris, 9 p.m.

TOWER 12: DJ Jimbo, 9 p.m.

ZINC@SHADE: DJ nights, 9 p.m.

SUNDAY, MAY 5

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: Jay Leno, 7 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: TBA, 11 am. to 3 p.m./Intent, 4 to 8 p.m./Urban Dread, 8:30 p.m.

LIVE AT THE LOUNGE: Dennis McNeil, 7:30 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Doug Robinson, 7 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Keller Williams BeachLife After Party, 9 p.m.

SLIP: Pink Roach, 9 p.m.

STANDING ROOM: Mitch Perry, 5 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: Bandalero, 3 to 7 p.m.

SUZY’S: Gospel Lunch, 1 to 4 p.m.

MONDAY, MAY 6

BALEEN: Lisa Ritchie, 6 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Con Cinco, 10 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Stephen Lage, 7 to 11 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Comedy Night, 9 to 11 p.m.

SUZY’S: Ed Martin, 6 p.m.

TUESDAY, MAY 7

BOTTLE INN RIVIERA: Feed the Kitty, 6:30 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: Ian Bagg, 8 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Tom Norman, 6 to 8 p.m./Rock N Roll Piano Bar with John King, 9 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Harold Payne, 7 to 11 p.m.

SUZY’S: Chuck Mathieu, 8 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, MAY 8

BULL PEN: Mike Forbes, 8:30 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: TBA, 6 to 9 p.m./Detour Posse, 10 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Stephen Lage, 7 to 11 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Koko and Walter, 8 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Miss Valeri Lopez, 8 p.m.

SLIP: Singer/songwriter night, 8:30 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: TBA, 8 p.m.

SUZY’S: Davey Allen, 8:30 p.m

Contact this reporter at mhixon@tbrnews.com or on Twitter @michaeljhixon.com.

Load comments