Ryan hamilton

Ryan Hamilton and The Harlequin Ghosts open for Roger Clyne & the Peacemakers Sunday, May 12, at Saint Rocke in Hermosa Beach.

THURSDAY, MAY 9

BALEEN: Brent George, 7 p.m.

BULL PEN: Ron and Mike, 8:30 p.m.

HT GRILL: Live music, 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Scrambled Eggz, 5 p.m./Live Band Karaoke, 9 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Evyn Charles, 7 to 11 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Cubensis, 8 p.m.

SALT CREEK GRILLE: Live music, 5:30 to 8:30 p.m.

STANDING ROOM: South Bay Jam

SUZY’S: Matt Jamele, 8 p.m.

FRIDAY, MAY 10

BALEEN: Tenn West, 8 p.m.

BULL PEN: Sound Cake, 9 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: 10 Comedians, 8 p.m.

HERMOSA SALOON: Pink Roach, 9 p.m.

HT GRILL: Live music, 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Joe Cipolla, 6 p.m./Detroit Nights, 9 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Evyn Charles, 8 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Day After Daze, 10 p.m.

PORTOFINO: Jack Tracy, 6 to 9 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Ekolu, 9 p.m.

SALT CREEK GRILLE: Live music, 6:30 p.m.

SLIP: Kimberly Deckman, 9 p.m.

STANDING ROOM: Fast Times, 9:30 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: Willy’s Jam Band

SUZY’S: The Last Seconds, 9 p.m./Acoustic Warriors, 10 p.m.

ZINC@SHADE: DJ nights, 9 p.m.

SATURDAY, MAY 11

BALEEN: Tenn West, 8 p.m.

BARNEY’S BEANERY: Jack Tracy, 12:30 p.m.

BULL PEN: LA Lyon, 9 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: 10 Comedians, 6 and 8 p.m.

HERMOSA SALOON: The Hallow Legs, 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: David Sills Quartet, 11 a.m. to 2:30 p.m./Satellite Voodoo, 4 to 8 p.m./John Garwood celebration with members/alumni of Mr. Ectomy, Cubensis, WTFB and more, 9 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Evyn Charles, 8 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Day After Daze, 10 p.m.

PORTOFINO: Lisa Ritchie, 6 to 9 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: closed, private event

SCHOONERS: Bishops Godmother, 8 p.m.

SLIP: Mike Forbes, 9 p.m.

STANDING ROOM: Marilyn Hanson, 9:30 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: TBA, 4 to 8 p.m./ISMS, 9 p.m.

SUZY’S: Jack Tracy, 6 p.m./Second Chance Band, 9 p.m.

TOWER 12: DJ Jimbo, 9 p.m.

ZINC@SHADE: DJ nights, 9 p.m.

SUNDAY, MAY 12

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: Jay Leno, 7 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Jimmy McConnell Big Band, 11 a.m. to 3 p.m./Detour Posse, 4 to 8 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Doug Robinson, 7 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Roger Clyne & the Peacemakers with Ryan Hamilton and The Harlequin Ghosts, 7:30 p.m.

STANDING ROOM: Mitch Perry, 5 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: Bandalero, 3 to 7 p.m.

SUZY’S: Blues Jam, 2 p.m./George Biner, 6 p.m.

MONDAY, MAY 13

BALEEN: Mark McMillen, 6 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Con Cinco, 10 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Stephen Lage, 7 to 11 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Comedy Night, 9 to 11 p.m.

SUZY’S: George Biner, 6 p.m.

TUESDAY, MAY 14

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: Preacher Lawson, 8 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Apryle Dalmacio, 5 to 7:30 p.m./Rock N Roll Piano Bar with John King, 8 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Harold Payne, 7 to 11 p.m.

SUZY’S: Acoustic Lunch with TJ, 12 p.m./Chuck Mathieu, 8 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, MAY 15

BULL PEN: Ron Olsson, 8:30 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: Lachlan Patterson, 8 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Sunny Blue Trio, 6 to 9 p.m./Detour Posse, 10 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Stephen Lage, 7 to 11 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Koko and Walter, 8 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Trouble in the Wild, 8 p.m.

SLIP: Bill Higgins & Friends Jam, 9 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: TBA, 8 p.m.

SUZY’S: Davey Allen, 8:30 p.m

Contact this reporter at mhixon@tbrnews.com or on Twitter @michaeljhixon.com.

Load comments