Mitch Perry

Mitch Perry shreds at The Standing Room in Hermosa Beach Sunday nights.

THURSDAY, MARCH 14

BALEEN: Brent George, 7 p.m.

BULL PEN: Jokers Hand, 8:30 p.m.

HENNESSEY’S (HB): live music, 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Scrambled Eggz, 6 p.m./Live Band Karaoke, 9 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Evyn Charles, 7 to 11 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Mr. Max, 8 p.m.

SALT CREEK GRILLE: Feed the Kitty, 5:30 to 8:30 p.m.

STANDING ROOM: South Bay Jam

SUZY’S: Russell Somers, 5 p.m.

FRIDAY, MARCH 15

AMERICAN JUNKIE: DJs, 10 p.m.

BALEEN: Brent George, 8 p.m.

BULL PEN: LA Lyon, 9 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: 10 Comedians, 8 p.m.

HERMOSA SALOON: The Royal Rats, 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Joe Cipolla, 6 p.m./Phoenix Rising, 9 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Evyn Charles, 8 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Day After Daze, 10 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Saved by the 90s, 8 p.m.

SALT CREEK GRILLE: Live music, 6:30 p.m.

SLIP: Mike Forbes Explosion, 9 p.m.

STANDING ROOM: Dick the Citizen, 9:30 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: Be Club, 9 p.m.

SUZY’S: Acoustic Warriors, 5 p.m./GTX, 8 p.m.

ZINC@SHADE: DJ nights, 9 p.m.

SATURDAY, MARCH 16

AMERICAN JUNKIE: DJs, 10 p.m.

BALEEN: Arnie Vilches, 8 to 11 p.m.

BARNEY’S BEANERY: Jack Tracy, 12:30 p.m.

BULL PEN: Once More, 9 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: 10 Comedians, 6 and 8 p.m.

HERMOSA SALOON: Like Zeppelin, 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Harold Land Jr. Quartet featuring Nolan Shaheed, 11 a.m. to 2:30 p.m./Satellite Voodoo, 4 to 8 p.m./The “O” Show, 9 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Evyn Charles, 8 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Day After Daze, 10 p.m.

PORTOFINO: Lisa Ritchie, 6 to 9 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Cubensis, 8 p.m.

SCHOONERS: Bishops Godmother, 8 p.m.

SLIP: DreeMon, 9 p.m.

STANDING ROOM: Yachty by Nature, 9:30 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: Mark Sells, 4 to 8 p.m./Like Zeppelin, 9 p.m.

SUZY’S: Jack Tracy, 6 p.m./Second Chances, 9 p.m.

TOWER 12: DJ Jimbo, 9 p.m.

ZINC@SHADE: DJ nights, 9 p.m.

SUNDAY, MARCH 17

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: Jay Leno, 7 p.m.

HT GRILL: Seth Kreiswirth, 3 to 4 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Flogging Seagulls, 11:30 am. to 3:30 p.m./Urban Dread, 4 to 8 p.m./ Urban Dread, 8:30 p.m.

LIVE AT THE LOUNGE: Dennis McNeil, 7:30 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Doug Robinson, 7 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: St. Patrick’s Day, 3 p.m.

STANDING ROOM: Mitch Perry, 5 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: Nasty Bad Habit, 3 to 7 p.m.

SUZY’S: Blues Jam, 3 p.m./Catalina Kings, 6 p.m.

MONDAY, MARCH 18

LIGHTHOUSE: Con Cinco, 10 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Stephen Lage, 7 to 11 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Comedy Night, 9 to 11 p.m.

SUZY’S: Mike Holmes, 6 p.m.

TUESDAY, MARCH 19

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: Drew Lynch, 8 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Nick Foy, 6 p.m./Rock & Roll Piano Bar with John King, 9 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Harold Payne, 7 to 11 p.m.

SUZY’S: Chuck Mathieu, 8 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 20

BULL PEN: Ron Olsson, 8:30 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: Orny Adams, 8 p.m.

HT GRILL: Chuck Alvarez, 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Nick Ornelas Trio, 6 to 9 p.m./Detour Posse, 10 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Stephen Lage, 7 to 11 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Koko and Walter, 8 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Swells, 8 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: Andy Walo & Bo Peter Jam, 8 p.m.

TOWER 12: Too Rude, 9 p.m.

Contact this reporter at mhixon@tbrnews.com or on Twitter @michaeljhixon.com.

Load comments