Tom Norman

Tom Norman performs at The Lighthouse in Hermosa Beach Tuesday, March 26, at 6 p.m.

THURSDAY, MARCH 21

BALEEN: Brent George, 7 p.m.

BULL PEN: Ron and Mike, 8:30 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: Orny Adams, 8 p.m.

HENNESSEY’S (HB): live music, 9 p.m.

HT GRILL: Live music, 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Scrambled Eggz, 6 p.m./Live Band Karaoke, 9 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Evyn Charles, 7 to 11 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Kate Grahn, 8 p.m.

SALT CREEK GRILLE: Feed the Kitty, 5:30 to 8:30 p.m.

STANDING ROOM: South Bay Jam

SUZY’S: Wayward Cactus, 5 p.m.

FRIDAY, MARCH 22

AMERICAN JUNKIE: DJs, 10 p.m.

BALEEN: Brent George, 8 p.m.

BULL PEN: Mike Forbes, 9 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: 10 Comedians, 8 p.m.

HERMOSA SALOON: The Royal Rats, 9 p.m.

HT GRILL: Live music, 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Ron & Stacey, 6 p.m./Tres Hombres, 9 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Evyn Charles, 8 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Day After Daze, 10 p.m.

PORTOFINO: Mark McMillen, 6 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: The Blasters, 8 p.m.

SALT CREEK GRILLE: Live music, 6:30 p.m.

SLIP: AJ & Sarah, 9 p.m.

STANDING ROOM: 90s Party, 9:30 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: Back Track, 9 p.m.

SUZY’S: Acoustic Warriors, 5 p.m./Sonador, 8 p.m.

ZINC@SHADE: DJ nights, 9 p.m.

SATURDAY, MARCH 23

AMERICAN JUNKIE: DJs, 10 p.m.

BARNEY’S BEANERY: Jack Tracy, 12:30 p.m.

BULL PEN: LIPS, 9 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: 10 Comedians, 6 and 8 p.m.

HERMOSA SALOON: Like Zeppelin, 9 p.m.

HT GRILL: Live music, 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Steve Cotter and Marina Pacowski Quartet, 11 a.m. to 2:30 p.m./Phoenix Rising, 4 to 8 p.m./Mara & The Big Rockstars, 9 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Evyn Charles, 8 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Day After Daze, 10 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Super Diamond, 8 p.m.

SCHOONERS: Bishops Godmother, 8 p.m.

SLIP: Kimberly Deckman, 9 p.m.

STANDING ROOM: Calisamba, 9:30 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: Bad Jack, 4 to 8 p.m./Awesome Blue, 9 p.m.

SUZY’S: Russell Somers, 6 p.m./Duplicats, 9 p.m.

TOWER 12: DJ Jimbo, 9 p.m.

ZINC@SHADE: DJ nights, 9 p.m.

SUNDAY, MARCH 24

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: 10 Comedians, 7 p.m.

HT GRILL: Live muisc, 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Jacques Lesure Quartet, 11 am. to 3 p.m./Urban Dread, 4 to 8 p.m./ Urban Dread, 8:30 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Doug Robinson, 7 p.m.

SLIP: Comedy night

STANDING ROOM: Mitch Perry, 5 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: Rockin Wreckage, 3 to 7 p.m.

SUZY’S: Coast Music Recital, 1 to 6 p.m.

MONDAY, MARCH 25

LIGHTHOUSE: Con Cinco, 10 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Stephen Lage, 7 to 11 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Comedy Night, 9 to 11 p.m.

SUZY’S: Ashleigh Correa, 6 p.m.

TUESDAY, MARCH 26

BOTTLE INN RIVIERA: Retrofit, 6:30 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: Greg Hahn, 8 p.m.

HT GRILL: Live music, 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Tom Norman, 6 p.m./Rock & Roll Piano Bar with John King, 9 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Harold Payne, 7 to 11 p.m.

SUZY’S: Chuck Mathieu, 8 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 27

BOTTLE INN RIVIERA: Andy & Renee, 6:30 to 8:30 p.m.

BULL PEN: Mike Forbes, 8:30 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: Greg Hahn, 8 p.m.

HT GRILL: Live music, 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Riner Scivally Quartet, 6 to 9 p.m./Detour Posse, 10 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Stephen Lage, 7 to 11 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Koko and Walter, 8 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Balto, 8 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: Comedy, 7 p.m.

TOWER 12: Righteous & Wicked, 9 p.m.

Contact this reporter at mhixon@tbrnews.com or on Twitter @michaeljhixon.com.

Load comments