0516 ENT Piano Bar John King 2.jpg

THURSDAY, JUNE 13

BALEEN: Brent George, 7 p.m.

BULL PEN: Richard Sherman Trio, 8:30 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: Jack Johannsen, 8 p.m.

HT GRILL: Live music, 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: TBA, 5 p.m./Live Band Karaoke, 9 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Evyn Charles, 7 to 11 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Gary Hoey, 8 p.m.

SALT CREEK GRILLE: Live music, 5:30 to 8:30 p.m.

STANDING ROOM: South Bay Jam, 9:30 p.m.

SUZY’S: George Biner, 6 p.m./Darius, 8 p.m

FRIDAY, JUNE 14

BALEEN: Brent George, 8 p.m.

BULL PEN: Detour, 9 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: 10 Comedians, 8 p.m.

HERMOSA SALOON: Buttonholes, 9 p.m.

HT GRILL: Live music, 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Barclay Roach, 5 to 7:30 p.m./ Phoenix Rising, 9 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Evyn Charles, 8 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Day After Daze, 10 p.m.

PORTOFINO: Katherine Terrien, 6 to 9 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Mustache Harbor, 8 p.m.

SALT CREEK GRILLE: Live music, 6:30 p.m.

SLIP: Jett Pink, 9 p.m.

STANDING ROOM: Less Than 6, 9:30 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: Like Zeppelin, 9 p.m.

SUZY’S: Acoustic Warriors, 5 p.m./Duplicats, 9 p.m.

ZINC@SHADE: DJ nights, 9 p.m.

SATURDAY, JUNE 15

BALEEN: Mark McMillen, 8 p.m.

BARNEY’S BEANERY: Jack Tracy, 12:30 p.m.

BULL PEN: Smokin Smitty, 9 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: 10 Comedians, 6 and 8 p.m.

HERMOSA SALOON: Rooftop, 9 p.m.

HT GRILL: Feed the Kitty, 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Roy McCurdy Quartet, 11 a.m. to 2:30 p.m./Behind Schedule, 3 to 5 p.m./Chroma Haze, 6 to 8 p.m./Hindsite, 9 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Evyn Charles, 8 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Day After Daze, 10 p.m.

PORTOFINO: Lisa Ritchie, 6 to 9 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Mac Sabbath and Playboy Manbaby, 6 p.m.

SLIP: Dree Mon, 9 p.m.

STANDING ROOM: Hit Me 90s, 9 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: Like Zeppelin, 4 to 8 p.m./TBA, 9 p.m.

SUZY’S: Russell Somers, 5 to 8 p.m.

TOWER 12: DJ Jimbo, 9 p.m.

ZINC@SHADE: DJ nights, 9 p.m.

SUNDAY, JUNE 16

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: Jay Leno, 7 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Paul Young Quintet, 11 a.m. to 3 p.m./Urban Dread, 4 to 8 p.m/Urban Dread, 8:30 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Doug Robinson, 7 p.m.

PORTOFINO: Brent George, 3 to 6 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Guitar Shorty, 7 p.m.

SLIP: Evyn Charles, 5:30 to 8:30 p.m.

STANDING ROOM: Mitch Perry, 5 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: Layer Six, 3 to 7 p.m.

SUZY’S: Blues Jam, 2 p.m./Hudson, 6 p.m.

MONDAY, JUNE 17

BALEEN: Zeal Levin, 6 to 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Con Cinco, 10 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Stephen Lage, 7 to 11 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Comedy Night, 9 to 11 p.m.

SUZY’S: Live music, 6 p.m.

TUESDAY, JUNE 18

BOTTLE INN RIVIERA: Feed the Kitty, 6:30 to 8:30 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: Cristela Alonzo, 8 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: TBA, 5 to 7:30 p.m./Rock N Roll Piano Bar with John King, 8 to midnight

OLD TONY’S: Harold Payne, 7 to 11 p.m.

SUZY’S: Chuck Mathieu open mic, 8 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 19

BOUZY GASTROPUB: Andy & Renee, 6 p.m.

BULL PEN: Mike Forbes, 8:30 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: Cristela Alonzo, 8 p.m

LIGHTHOUSE: Daryl Strodes Quartet, 6 to 9 p.m./Detour Posse, 10 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Stephen Lage, 7 to 11 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Koko and Walter, 8 p.m.

SLIP: Bill Higgens & The Crew, 8 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: Open Jam, 8 p.m.

Contact this reporter at mhixon@tbrnews.com or on Twitter @michaeljhixon.com.

Load comments