Hollow Legs

The Hollow Legs perform at the Hermosa Saloon Friday, June 7, beginning at 9 p.m.

THURSDAY, JUNE 6

BALEEN: Brent George, 7 p.m.

BULL PEN: Ron and Mike, 8:30 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: Dale Jones, 8 p.m.

HT GRILL: Live music, 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Ben Bostick, 5 p.m./Live Band Karaoke, 9 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Evyn Charles, 7 to 11 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: The Skints, 8 p.m.

SALT CREEK GRILLE: Feed the Kitty, 5:30 to 8:30 p.m.

STANDING ROOM: South Bay Jam, 9:30 p.m.

SUZY’S: Russell Somers, 6 p.m./Five Hermanos, 8:30 p.m

FRIDAY, JUNE 7

BALEEN: Brent George, 8 p.m.

BULL PEN: Tres Hombres, 9 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: 10 Comedians, 8 p.m.

HERMOSA SALOON: Hollow Legs, 9 p.m.

HT GRILL: Live music, 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Ayline Artin, 6 p.m./Dick the Citizen, 9 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Evyn Charles, 8 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Day After Daze, 10 p.m.

PORTOFINO: Jack Tracy, 6 to 9 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Atomic Punks, Like Zeppelin, 2 Hot 2 Handle, 8:30 p.m.

SALT CREEK GRILLE: Live music, 6:30 p.m.

STANDING ROOM: Chick Flixx, 9 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: TBA

SUZY’S: Acoustic Warriors, 5 p.m./Deitz- Palooza, 8:30 p.m.

ZINC@SHADE: DJ nights, 9 p.m.

SATURDAY, JUNE 8

BALEEN: Donna Butler, 8 p.m.

BARNEY’S BEANERY: Jack Tracy, 12:30 p.m.

BULL PEN: Sound Cake, 9 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: 10 Comedians, 6 and 8 p.m.

HERMOSA SALOON: WTFB, 9 p.m.

HT GRILL: Feed the Kitty, 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Dan Kaneyuki Quintet, 11 a.m. to 2:30 p.m./Neva, 3 to 5 p.m./John Koah, 6 to 8 p.m./Disco Ballers, 9 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Evyn Charles, 8 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Day After Daze, 10 p.m.

PORTOFINO: Lisa Ritchie, 6 to 9 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Cubensis, 3 p.m./Nattali Rize, Rebel Shakedown and DJ Sultry Dubs, 9:30 p.m.

SLIP: Kimberly Deckman, 9 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: Thunder Struck, 4 to 8 p.m./Moondogg, 9 p.m.

SUZY’S: Tiki, 6 p.m/Abrakadabra, 7 p.m.

TOWER 12: DJ Jimbo, 9 p.m.

ZINC@SHADE: DJ nights, 9 p.m.

SUNDAY, JUNE 9

AVENUE A: Feed the Kitty, 3 to 6 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: Jay Leno, 7 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Jacques Lesure Quartet, 11 a.m. to 3 p.m./Detour Posse, 4 to 8 p.m/Urban Dread, 8:30 p.m.

LIVE AT THE LOUNGE: Ronee Martin & Terry Steele, 7:30 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Doug Robinson, 7 p.m.

PORTOFINO: Arnie Vilches, 2 to 5 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Strunz & Farah, 7 p.m.

SLIP: Evyn Charles, 5:30 to 8:30 p.m.

STANDING ROOM: Mitch Perry, 5 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: Yowzza, 3 p.m.

SUZY’S: Blues Jam, 2 p.m./Hudson, 6 p.m.

MONDAY, JUNE 10

BALEEN: Mark McMillen, 6 to 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Con Cinco, 10 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Stephen Lage, 7 to 11 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Comedy Night, 9 to 11 p.m.

SUZY’S: George Biner, 6 p.m.

TUESDAY, JUNE 11

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: Jake Johannsen, 8 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Apryle Dalmacio, 5 to 7:30 p.m./Piano Bar with John King, 8 to midnight

OLD TONY’S: Harold Payne, 7 to 11 p.m.

SUZY’S: Acoustic Lunch with TJ, noon p.m./ Chuck Mathieu open mic, 8 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 12

BULL PEN: Ron Olsson, 8:30 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: Comics for a Cause with Bobby Collins, 8 p.m

LIGHTHOUSE: Ron Kobayashi Trio, 6 to 9 p.m./Detour Posse, 10 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Stephen Lage, 7 to 11 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Koko and Walter, 8 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Dueling Pianos, 8 p.m.

SLIP: Songwriter Night, 8:30 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: Open Jam with Kevin Holmes, 8 p.m.

SUZY’S: Davey Allen, 6 p.m

Contact this reporter at mhixon@tbrnews.com or on Twitter @michaeljhixon.com.

Load comments