4 Alarm band

4 Alarm Band performs at The Lighthouse Saturday, Jan. 26, beginning at 9 p.m.

THURSDAY, JAN. 24

BALEEN: Brent George, 7 p.m.

BULL PEN: Jokers Hand, 7:30 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: Heather McDonald, 8 p.m.

HENNESSEY’S (HB): live music, 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Scrambled Eggz, 6 p.m./Live Band Karaoke, 9 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Evyn Charles, 7 to 11 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Ana Popovic, 8 p.m.

SALT CREEK GRILLE: TBA, 5:30 p.m.

STANDING ROOM: South Bay Jam

SUZY’S: By the Way, 8:30 p.m.

FRIDAY, JAN. 25

AMERICAN JUNKIE: DJs, 10 p.m.

BALEEN: Brent George, 8 p.m.

BULL PEN: The Guys, 9 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: 10 Comedians, 8 p.m.

HERMOSA SALOON: Rewind, 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Joe Cipolla, 6 p.m./Hindsite, 9 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Evyn Charles, 8 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Day After Daze, 10 p.m.

PATRICK MALLOY’S: DJ P Trix, 9 p.m.

PORTOFINO: Mark McMillen, 6 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Renegades of Rage, 8:30 p.m.

SALT CREEK GRILLE: Live music, 6:30 p.m.

SLIP: The Wild Kings, 9 p.m.

STANDING ROOM: Dick the Citizen, 9:30 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: TBA, 9 p.m.

SUZY’S: Acoustic Warriors, 5 p.m./GTX, 9 p.m.

ZINC@SHADE: DJ nights, 9 p.m.

SATURDAY, JAN. 26

AMERICAN JUNKIE: DJs, 10 p.m.

BALEEN: Arnie Vilches, 8 to 11 p.m.

BARNEY’S BEANERY: Jack Tracy, 12:30 p.m.

BULL PEN: Once More, 9 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: 10 Comedians, 6 and 8 p.m.

HERMOSA SALOON: Freestone, 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Sam Hirsh Quartet, 11 a.m. to 3 p.m./Josh Brown Students, 4 p.m./4 Alarm Band, 9 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Evyn Charles, 8 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Day After Daze, 10 p.m.

PATRICK MALLOY’S: TBA, 9 p.m.

PORTOFINO: Lisa Ritchie, 6 to 9 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Cubensis, 12 p.m./Desperado and Cash Only, 8 p.m.

SLIP: Frank Ryan, 9 p.m.

STANDING ROOM: Yachty by Nature, 9:30 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: Awesome Blue, 4 to 8 p.m./Moondogg, 9 p.m. to 1:30 a.m.

SUZY’S: Russell Somers, 6 to 8 p.m./TBA

TOWER 12: DJ Jimbo, 9 p.m.

ZINC@SHADE: DJ nights, 9 p.m.

SUNDAY, JAN. 27

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: Jay Leno, 7 p.m.

HT GRILL: Seth Kreiswirth, 3 to 4 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Doug Webb Sextet, 11 am. to 3 p.m./Jahmark & The Soulshakers, 4 to 8 p.m./Urban Dread, 8:30 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Doug Robinson, 7 p.m.

PATRICK MALLOY’S: WISE, 5 to 9 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Martin Sexton, 7 p.m.

STANDING ROOM: Mitch Perry, 5 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: Bandelero, 3 to 7 p.m.

SUZY’S: Blues Jam, 2 p.m./Catalina Kings, 6 p.m.

TOWER 12: Spliff Vision, 9 p.m.

MONDAY, JAN. 28

LIGHTHOUSE: Con Cinco, 8 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Stephen Lage, 7 to 11 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Comedy Night, 9 to 11 p.m.

SUZY’S: Ashleigh Correa, 6 p.m.

TUESDAY, JAN. 29

BOTTLE INN RIVIERA: Feed the Kitty, 5:30 to 8:30 pm..

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: Paul Reiser, 8 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Sloan Dalley, 6 p.m./Amy Wilcox, 9 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Harold Payne, 7 to 11 p.m.

SUZY’S: Chuck Mathier open mic, 8 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, JAN. 30

BULL PEN: Mike Forbes, 9 p.m.

HT GRILL: Chuck Alvarez, 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Riner Scivalley Quartet, 6 to 9:30 p.m./Detour Posse, 10 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Stephen Lage, 7 to 11 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Koko and Walter, 8 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Scott Russo, 8 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: Comedy Night

SUZY’S: Jay Constabel, 6 p.m.

Contact this reporter at mhixon@tbrnews.com or on Twitter @michaeljhixon.com.

Load comments