Barclay Roach

Barclay Roach, pictured, performs with Michael Gorzis and Jett Pink Saturday, March 2, at The Slip in Redondo Beach.

THURSDAY, FEB. 28

BALEEN: Brent George, 7 p.m.

BULL PEN: Detour, 8:30 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: Allan Havey, 8 p.m.

HENNESSEY’S (HB): live music, 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Tom Norman, 6 p.m./Live Band Karaoke, 9 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Evyn Charles, 7 to 11 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: 131ers/Rainsford, 8 p.m.

SALT CREEK GRILLE: Feed the Kitty, 5:30 to 8:30 p.m.

STANDING ROOM: South Bay Jam

FRIDAY, MARCH 1

AMERICAN JUNKIE: DJs, 10 p.m.

BALEEN: Brent George, 8 p.m.

BULL PEN: Tres Hombres, 9 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: 10 Comedians, 8 p.m.

HERMOSA SALOON: The Royal Rats, 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Joe Cipolla, 6 p.m./In the Red, 9 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Evyn Charles, 8 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Day After Daze, 10 p.m.

PORTOFINO: Mark McMillen, 6 to 9 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Flashback Heart Attack with South Side Hero, 9 p.m.

SALT CREEK GRILLE: Live music, 6:30 p.m.

SLIP: The Wild Things, 9 p.m.

STANDING ROOM: Dick the Citizen, 9:30 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: Oren Bornstein, 4:30 to 8:30 p.m. p.m./Willy’s Jam Band, 9 p.m. to 1:30 a.m.

SUZY’S: Acoustic Warriors, 5 p.m./Rewind, 9 p.m.

ZINC@SHADE: DJ nights, 9 p.m.

SATURDAY, MARCH 2

AMERICAN JUNKIE: DJs, 10 p.m.

BALEEN: Arnie Vilches, 8 to 11 p.m.

BARNEY’S BEANERY: Jack Tracy, 12:30 p.m.

BULL PEN: Mike Forbes, 9 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: 10 Comedians, 6 and 8 p.m.

HERMOSA SALOON: Like Zeppelin, 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Sam Hirsh Trio, 11 a.m. to 3 p.m./The Garage Doors, 4 p.m./Arockalypse Now, 9 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Evyn Charles, 8 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Day After Daze, 10 p.m.

PORTOFINO: Lisa Ritchie, 6 to 9 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Wayward Sons, 8 p.m.

SLIP: Michael Gorzis featuring Jett Pink and Barclay Roach, 3 to 6 p.m.

STANDING ROOM: Yachty by Nature, 9:30 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: Mark Sells, 4 to 8 p.m./Awesome Blue, 9 p.m. to 1:30 a.m.

SUZY’S: Jack Tracy, 6 p.m./Jaime Claire, 8 p.m.

TOWER 12: DJ Jimbo, 9 p.m.

ZINC@SHADE: DJ nights, 9 p.m.

SUNDAY, MARCH 3

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: Jay Leno, 7 p.m.

HT GRILL: Seth Kreiswirth, 3 to 4 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Alex Smith Trio + 1, 11 am. to 3 p.m./Jahmark & The Soulshakers, 4 to 8 p.m./Urban Dread, 8:30 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Doug Robinson, 7 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: JR Richards, 7 p.m.

STANDING ROOM: Mitch Perry, 5 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: Bluezilla, 3 to 7 p.m.

SUZY’S: Gospel Lunch, 1 p.m./Catalina Kings, 6 p.m.

MONDAY, MARCH 4

LIGHTHOUSE: Con Cinco, 10 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Stephen Lage, 7 to 11 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Comedy Night, 9 to 11 p.m.

SUZY’S: Ed Martin, 6 p.m.

TUESDAY, MARCH 5

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: Ian Bagg, 8 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Sloan Dalley, 6 p.m./Rock & Roll Piano Bar with John King, 9 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Harold Payne, 7 to 11 p.m.

SUZY’S: Chuck Mathieu, 8 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 6

BULL PEN: Ron Olsson, 8:30 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: Jeff Dye, 8 p.m.

HT GRILL: Chuck Alvarez, 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Bill Spoke Quintet, 6 to 9:30 p.m./Detour Posse, 10 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Stephen Lage, 7 to 11 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Koko and Walter, 8 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: King Daniel/S.o.S., 8 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: Andy Walo & Bo Peter Jam, 8 p.m.

Contact this reporter at mhixon@tbrnews.com or on Twitter @michaeljhixon.com.

Load comments