131ers

131ers will perform with Rainsford Thursday, Feb. 28 at Saint Rocke in Hermosa Beach.

THURSDAY, FEB. 21

BALEEN: Brent George, 7 p.m.

BULL PEN: Ron & Mike, 8:30 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: Comedy Showcase, 8 p.m.

HENNESSEY’S (HB): live music, 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: TBA, 6 p.m./Live Band Karaoke, 9 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Evyn Charles, 7 to 11 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Cubensis, 8 p.m.

SALT CREEK GRILLE: Feed the Kitty, 5:30 to 8:30 p.m.

STANDING ROOM: South Bay Jam

SUZY’S: Devil’s Advocate, 8 p.m.

FRIDAY, FEB. 22

AMERICAN JUNKIE: DJs, 10 p.m.

BALEEN: Brent George, 8 p.m.

BULL PEN: LIPS, 9 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: 10 Comedians, 8 p.m.

HERMOSA SALOON: Johnny Cash Tribute, 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Joe Cipolla, 6 p.m./In the Red, 9 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Evyn Charles, 8 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Day After Daze, 10 p.m.

PORTOFINO: Jack Tracy, 6 to 9 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Mark Farina, 10 p.m.

SALT CREEK GRILLE: Live music, 6:30 p.m.

STANDING ROOM: Dick the Citizen, 9:30 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: Intensity Band, 9 p.m.

SUZY’S: Acoustic Warriors, 5 p.m./Bishop’s Godmother, 8 p.m.

ZINC@SHADE: DJ nights, 9 p.m.

SATURDAY, FEB. 23

AMERICAN JUNKIE: DJs, 10 p.m.

BALEEN: Arnie Vilches, 8 to 11 p.m.

BARNEY’S BEANERY: Jack Tracy, 12:30 p.m.

BULL PEN: Sound Cake, 9 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: 10 Comedians, 6 and 8 p.m.

HERMOSA SALOON: Rooftop, 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Sam Hirsh Trio, 11 a.m. to 3 p.m./The Garage Doors, 4 p.m./Arockalypse Now, 9 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Evyn Charles, 8 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Day After Daze, 10 p.m.

PORTOFINO: Lisa Ritchie, 6 to 9 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: The Mother Hips, 8 p.m.

SLIP: Kimberly Deckman, 9 p.m.

STANDING ROOM: Yachty by Nature, 9:30 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: Bad Habit, 4 to 8 p.m./Like Zeppelin, 9 p.m. to 1:30 a.m.

SUZY’S: Russell Somers, 5 to 8 p.m./Simon & Boyce, 9 p.m.

TOWER 12: DJ Jimbo, 9 p.m.

ZINC@SHADE: DJ nights, 9 p.m.

SUNDAY, FEB. 24

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: Louie Anderson, 7 p.m.

HT GRILL: Seth Kreiswirth, 3 to 4 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Alex Smith Trio + 1, 11 am. to 3 p.m./Jahmark & The Soulshakers, 4 to 8 p.m./Urban Dread, 8:30 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Doug Robinson, 7 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: closed for private event

STANDING ROOM: Mitch Perry, 5 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: Bluezilla, 3 to 7 p.m.

SUZY’S: Blues Jam, 2 p.m./Catalina Kings, 6 p.m.

TOWER 12: Spliff Vision, 9 p.m.

MONDAY, FEB. 25

LIGHTHOUSE: Con Cinco, 10 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Stephen Lage, 7 to 11 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Comedy Night, 9 to 11 p.m.

SUZY’S: Mike Holmes, 6 p.m.

TUESDAY, FEB. 26

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: Aangelo Tsarouchas, 8 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Sloan Dalley, 6 p.m./Rock & Roll Piano Bar with John King, 9 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Harold Payne, 7 to 11 p.m.

SUZY’S: Ashleigh Correa, 8 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 27

BULL PEN: Ron Olsson, 8:30 p.m.

HT GRILL: Chuck Alvarez, 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Bill Spoke Quintet, 6 to 9:30 p.m./Detour Posse, 10 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Stephen Lage, 7 to 11 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Koko and Walter, 8 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: TBA

Contact this reporter at mhixon@tbrnews.com or on Twitter @michaeljhixon.com.

Load comments