Blues Alive

Blues Alive performs at Bouzy Gastropub Saturday, Aug. 10, beginning at 6 p.m.

THURSDAY, AUG. 8

BALEEN: Brent George, 7 to 10 p.m.

BULL PEN: Richard Sherman Trio, 8:30 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: Mike E. Winfield, 8 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Nick Isham, 5 to 7:30 p.m./Live Band Karaoke, 9 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: One Drop, 8 p.m.

SALT CREEK GRILLE: Live music, 5:30 p.m.

STANDING ROOM: South Bay Jam, 9:30 p.m.

FRIDAY, AUG. 9

BALEEN: Brent George, 8 p.m.

BULL PEN: Detour, 9 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: 10 Comics, 8 p.m.

HERMOSA SALOON: One for the Road, 9 p.m.

HT GRILL: Live music, 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Joe Cipolla, 5 to 7:30 p.m./ Detroit Nights, 9 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Evyn Charles, 8 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Day After Daze, 10 p.m.

PORTOFINO: Jack Tracy, 6 to 9 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: LA Guns with Villains in Vogue and Friends You Can Kill, 8 p.m.

SALT CREEK GRILLE: Acoustic Soul, 6:30 p.m.

STANDING ROOM: Tres Hombres, 9 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: ISMS, 9 p.m.

ZINC@SHADE: DJ nights, 9 p.m.

SATURDAY, AUG. 10

BARNEY’S BEANERY: Jack Tracy, 12:30 p.m.

BOUZY GASTROPUB: Blues Alive, 6 p.m.

BULL PEN: Mike Forbes, 9 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: 10 Comics, 6 and 8 p.m.

HERMOSA SALOON: The Hollow Legs, 9 p.m.

HEY 19: Blues Alive, 9 p.m. to midnight

LIGHTHOUSE: John Tegmeyer Quartet, 11 a.m. to 2:30 p.m./Dadbod, 4 to 8 p.m./Hindsite, 9 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Evyn Charles, 8 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Day After Daze, 10 p.m.

PORTOFINO: Katherine Terrian, 6 to 9 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Wild Child, 8 p.m.

SLIP: Kimberly Deckman, 9 p.m.

STANDING ROOM: Marilyn Hanson, 9:30 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: Rockin Wrechage, 4 to 8 p.m./Like Zeppelin, 9 p.m.

TOWER 12: DJ Jimbo, 9 p.m.

ZINC@SHADE: DJ nights, 9 p.m.

SUNDAY, AUG. 11

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: Jay Leno, 7 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Peter Myers Big Band, 11 a.m. to 3 p.m./Urban Dread, 4 to 8 p.m/Urban Dread, 8:30 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Doug Robinson, 7 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Real Rap, 7 p.m.

SLIP: The Gamblers, 5:30 to 8:30 p.m.

STANDING ROOM: Mitch Perry, 5 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: Bluezilla, 3 p.m.

MONDAY, AUG. 12

LIGHTHOUSE: Con Cinco, 10 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Stephen Lage, 7 to 11 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Comedy Night, 9 to 11 p.m.

TUESDAY, AUG. 13

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: Jackie Fabulous, 8 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: TBA, 5 to 7:30 p.m./Rock N Roll Piano Bar with John King, 8 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Harold Payne, 7 to 11 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, AUG. 14

BULL PEN: Ron Olsson, 8:30 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: Jackie Fabulous, 8 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Dave Tull Trio, 6 to 9 p.m./Detour Posse, 10 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Stephen Lage, 7 to 11 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Koko and Walter, 8 p.m.

SLIP: Songwriter night, 8:30 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: DJ Williams Shots Frired, 8 p.m

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: TBA, 8 p.m.

Contact this reporter at mhixon@tbrnews.com or on Twitter @michaeljhixon.com.

Load comments