Copper Chief

Copper Chief, who recently appeared in the USA Network country music showcase series “Real Country,” will perform at Saint Rocke in Hermosa Beach Sunday, April 28. Their self-titled first album was released in 2017. For more information, visit copperchiefmusic.com, or saintrocke.com.

THURSDAY, APRIL 25

BALEEN: Brent George, 7 p.m.

BULL PEN: Ron and Mike, 8:30 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: Jon Lovitz, 8 p.m.

HT GRILL: Live music, 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Scrambled Eggz, 6 p.m./Live Band Karaoke, 9 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Evyn Charles, 7 to 11 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Cubensis, 8 p.m.

SALT CREEK GRILLE: Live music, 5:30 to 8:30 p.m.

STANDING ROOM: South Bay Jam

FRIDAY, APRIL 26

BALEEN: Brent George, 8 p.m.

BULL PEN: LA Lyon, 9 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: 10 Comedians, 8 p.m.

HERMOSA SALOON: Almost Famous, 9 p.m.

HT GRILL: Live music, 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Neva, 6 p.m./Hindsite, 9 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Evyn Charles, 8 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Day After Daze, 10 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Graceband, 8 p.m.

SALT CREEK GRILLE: Live music, 6:30 p.m.

SLIP: Jett Pink, 9 p.m.

STANDING ROOM: Radio Rebels, 9:30 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: Willy’s Jam Band, 9 p.m.

SUZY’S: Acoustic Warriors, 5 p.m./Pure Play, 8:30 p.m.

ZINC@SHADE: DJ nights, 9 p.m.

SATURDAY, APRIL 27

BALEEN: Feed the Kitty, 8 p.m.

BARNEY’S BEANERY: Jack Tracy, 12:30 p.m.

BULL PEN: Mike Forbes, 9 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: 10 Comedians, 6 and 8 p.m.

HERMOSA SALOON: Damaged Goods, 9 p.m.

HT GRILL: Feed the Kitty, 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Mark Isbell Quartet, 11 a.m. to 2:30 p.m./Jukebox, 3 to 6 p.m./Arockalypse Now!, 9 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Evyn Charles, 8 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Day After Daze, 10 p.m.

PORTOFINO: Mark McMillen, 6 to 9 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Spawnbreezie and Desmond Myers, 8 p.m.

SCHOONERS: Bishops Godmother, 8 p.m.

SLIP: Tatiana Erse, 9 p.m.

STANDING ROOM: Mara & the Big Rockstars, 9:30 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: TBA, 4 to 8 p.m./ISMS, 9 p.m.

SUZY’S: Hermosa Beach Youth Music, 6 p.m.

TOWER 12: DJ Jimbo, 9 p.m.

ZINC@SHADE: DJ nights, 9 p.m.

SUNDAY, APRIL 28

AVENUE A BAR: Feed the Kitty, 3 to 6 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: 10 Comedians, 7 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Riner Scivally Quartet, 11 am. to 3 p.m./Jahmark & The Soulshakers, 4 to 8 p.m./ Urban Dread, 8:30 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Doug Robinson, 7 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Copper Chief and Danny Hamilton, 7 p.m.

STANDING ROOM: Mitch Perry, 5 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: Bandalero, 3 to 7 p.m.

SUZY’S: Blues Jam, 2 p.m./Catalina Kings, 6 p.m.

MONDAY, APRIL 29

BALEEN: Mark McMillen, 6 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Con Cinco, 10 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Stephen Lage, 7 to 11 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Comedy Night, 9 to 11 p.m.

SUZY’S: Dominic Thiroux, 6 p.m.

TUESDAY, APRIL 30

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: Jo Koy (sold out)

LIGHTHOUSE: Sloan Dalley 6 to 8 p.m./Rock N Roll Piano Bar with John King, 9 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Harold Payne, 7 to 11 p.m.

SUZY’S: Chuck Mathieu, 8 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, MAY 1

BULL PEN: TBA, 8:30 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: Kira Soltanovich, 8 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: TBA, 6 to 9 p.m./Detour Posse, 10 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Stephen Lage, 7 to 11 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Koko and Walter, 8 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: TBA, 8 p.m.

Contact this reporter at mhixon@tbrnews.com or on Twitter @michaeljhixon.com.

Load comments