THURSDAY, APRIL 18

BALEEN: Brent George, 7 p.m.

BULL PEN: Jokers Hand, 8:30 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: Craig Shoemaker, 8 p.m.

HT GRILL: Live music, 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Scrambled Eggz, 6 p.m./Live Band Karaoke, 9 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Evyn Charles, 7 to 11 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Victory Kid, Something Like Seduction and Mr. Max, 8 p.m.

SALT CREEK GRILLE: Feed the Kitty, 5:30 to 8:30 p.m.

STANDING ROOM: South Bay Jam

SUZY’S: Roasted Roses, 8 p.m.

FRIDAY, APRIL 19

BALEEN: Brent George, 8 p.m.

BULL PEN: Detour, 9 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: 10 Comedians, 8 p.m.

HERMOSA SALOON: Backtracks, 9 p.m.

HT GRILL: Live music, 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Ayline, 6 p.m./Phoenix Rising, 9 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Evyn Charles, 8 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Day After Daze, 10 p.m.

PORTOFINO: Mark McMillen, 6 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Rich Girl, 8 p.m.

SALT CREEK GRILLE: Live music, 6:30 p.m.

SLIP: Wild Kings, 9 p.m.

STANDING ROOM: Radio Rebels, 9:30 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: Andy Walo, 9 p.m.

SUZY’S: Acoustic Warriors, 5 p.m./Probable Cause, 8:30 p.m.

ZINC@SHADE: DJ nights, 9 p.m.

SATURDAY, APRIL 20

BALEEN: Arnie Vilches, 8 p.m.

BARNEY’S BEANERY: Jack Tracy, 12:30 p.m.

BULL PEN: The Guys, 9 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: 10 Comedians, 6 and 8 p.m.

HERMOSA SALOON: Rooftop, 9 p.m.

HT GRILL: Feed the Kitty, 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Mike Scott Quartet, 11 a.m. to 2:30 p.m./Ashleigh Correa, 4 to 8 p.m./Smokin’ Smitty & the Masters of Music, 9 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Evyn Charles, 8 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Day After Daze, 10 p.m.

PORTOFINO: Lisa Ritchie, 6 to 9 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Which One’s Pink, 8 p.m.

SCHOONERS: Bishops Godmother, 8 p.m.

SLIP: Kimberly Deckman, 9 p.m.

STANDING ROOM: Mara & the Big Rockstars, 9:30 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: Bad Luck, 4 to 8 p.m./Rockin Wreckage, 9 p.m.

SUZY’S: Jack Tracy, 6 p.m./Caris, 9 p.m.

TOWER 12: DJ Jimbo, 9 p.m.

ZINC@SHADE: DJ nights, 9 p.m.

SUNDAY, APRIL 21

AVENUE A BAR: Feed the Kitty, 3 to 6 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Kevin Kanner Quintet 11 am. to 3 p.m./Urban Dread, 4 to 8 p.m./Urban Dread, 8:30 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Doug Robinson, 7 p.m.

STANDING ROOM: Mitch Perry, 5 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: Willy’s Jam band, 3 to 7 p.m.

SUZY’S: Blues Jam, 2 p.m./Catalina Kings, 6 p.m.

MONDAY, APRIL 22

LIGHTHOUSE: Con Cinco, 10 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Stephen Lage, 7 to 11 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Comedy Night, 9 to 11 p.m.

SUZY’S: Mike Holmes, 6 p.m.

TUESDAY, APRIL 23

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: Jo Koy (sold out)

LIGHTHOUSE: Apryle Dalmachio, 6 to 8 p.m./Rock N Roll Piano Bar with John King, 9 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Harold Payne, 7 to 11 p.m.

SUZY’S: Chuck Mathieu, 8 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 24

BULL PEN: Mike Forbes, 8:30 p.m.

COMEDY & MAGIC CLUB: Helen Kong, 8 p.m.

HT GRILL: Live music, 9 p.m.

LIGHTHOUSE: Bill Spoke Quintet, 6 to 9 p.m./Detour Posse, 10 p.m.

OLD TONY’S: Stephen Lage, 7 to 11 p.m.

PANCHO’S: Koko and Walter, 8 p.m.

SAINT ROCKE: Emo After Dark, 8 p.m.

STARBOARD ATTITUDE: Andy Walo Open Mic Jam, 8 p.m.

TOWER 12: Righteous & Wicked, 9 p.m.

Contact this reporter at mhixon@tbrnews.com or on Twitter @michaeljhixon.com.

Load comments